Sign in

Moomoo: up to $1,000 in NVDA stock for a new account deposit

Up to $1,000 in NVDA stock

· PerkSensei Desk

New Moomoo customers who make a net cash deposit of $500 to $100,000+ get $30 to $1,000 in NVDA stock, unlocked after holding average assets for 60 to 180 days.

Is this deal useful?
Deposit
$500 to $100,000+ net cash deposit by Dec 31, 2026
Keep it for
60 to 180 days of average assets, by tier
Ends
Dec 31, 2026 (deposit settles)
Bonus
$30 to $1,000 in NVDA stock
Who
New customers, no prior deposit

How to get it

  1. Open a Moomoo Financial Inc. brokerage account (or use one opened but never funded).
  2. Make a net deposit by ACH, wire or instant transfer that settles by December 31, 2026, 23:59 ET.
  3. Tiers (cumulative)
    DepositBonus (in NVDA stock)
    $500$30
    $2,000$100
    $10,000$200
    $50,000$400
    $100,000$1,000
  4. After receiving the stock, keep average assets at the tier level: 60 days for the first $200, 120 days for the $50,000 tier's extra $200, 180 days for the $100,000 tier's remaining amount.
  5. Shares are unlocked within 5 trading days after the waiting period ends.

What it means for churners

  • Cash deposit offer; Moomoo's separate 3% transfer match covers ACATS. The page doesn't say whether the two can be combined.

Fine print

  • Existing brokerage customers who have made previous deposits are not eligible.
  • ACATS and FOP transfers don't count. Net deposit is total deposits minus total withdrawals.
  • Reward is fractional NVDA shares valued at the real-time quote, not cash. Moomoo says you may request comparable stocks instead.
  • The FAQ's hold wording for the $100,000 tier (120 days for $200, 180 days for $400) doesn't match the main terms. Confirm with Moomoo.
  • Withdrawing below the threshold during the hold can forfeit the reward.
  • US residents 18+ with a valid SSN. Moomoo may adjust or end the program at any time without notice.

Source

Terms can change. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we'll recheck it against the provider's page.

Report outdated terms

Comments

Sign in to commentor create a free account. Read the community rules.

No comments yet. Tips and how it went for you are welcome.